Staff Directory

Office Staff

Principal - Ruben De Luna (Contact Ruben De Luna)
Administrative Assistant to the Principal - Candis Tucker (Contact Candis Tucker)
8th Grade Assistant Principal - Bakari Posey (Contact Bakari Posey)
7th Grade Assistant Principal - Retha Swain (Contact Retha Swain)
Treasurer - Mickie Jones (Contact Mickie Jones) 317-964-6673
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Principals - Jane Neal (Contact Jane Neal)
Receptionist - Rocio Colmenero-Monroy (Contact Rocio Colmenero-Monroy) 317-964-6600
Registrar - Lisa (Charisse) Acklin (Contact Lisa (Charisse) Acklin)
Attendance Secretary - Angela Smith (Contact Angela Smith) 317-964-6610 Reporting absence or early release 317-964-6605
Athletic Director - Bradley Phelps (Contact Bradley Phelps)
Nurse - Beth Dreiman (Contact Beth Dreiman) 317-964-6684
Nurse - LaMonica Meyers (Contact LaMonica Meyers) 317-964-6684
Cafeteria Manager - Eady Hisle (Contact Eady Hisle)
Head Custodian - Demetrice Merriweather (Contact Demetrice Merriweather)
Technology - Brad Elliott (Contact Brad Elliott)
Technology - Shawn Carpenter (Contact Shawn Carpenter)

Alternative Instructional Setting

Jamie Bradley (Contact Jamie Bradley)

Art

Kimberly Dax (Contact Kimberly Dax)
Adrianne Overby (Contact Adrianne Overby)

AVID

Lindsay Fisher (Contact Lindsay Fisher)

College & Career

Niimah Collins (Contact Niimah Collins)

E-Learning/Information Specialist

Amy Bush (Contact Amy Bush)

English as a New Language

Julianna Cruz Martinez (Contact Julianna Cruz Martinez)

Exceptional Learners

Department Chair - Sherine Sublette (Contact Sherine Sublette)
Kim Baron (Contact Kim Baron)
Melinda Hufford (Contact Melinda Hufford)
Andrew Short (Contact Andrew Short)
Sarah Johnson (Contact Sarah Johnson)
Lorin Mauck (Contact Lorin Mauck)
Charmonique Stallworth (Contact Charmonique Stallworth)
Lauren Wilson (Contact Lauren Wilson)
School Psychologist - Courtney Salge (Contact Courtney Salge)
Speech Language Pathologist - Megen Smith (Contact Megen Smith)
Physical Therapist - Amy Mozingo (Contact Amy Mozingo)
Occupational Therapist - Glenda Gerulski (Contact Glenda Gerulski)

Guidance

7th Grade Guidance Counselor - Jacqueline Juett (Contact Jacqueline Juett)
8th Grade Guidance Counselor - Larry Pierce (Contact Larry Pierce)

Language Arts

Sarah Butts (Contact Sarah Butts)
Rachel Johnson (Contact Rachel Johnson)
Katy Stephenson (Contact Katy Stephenson)
Adam Dundas (Contact Adam Dundas)
Steve Helgeson (Contact Steve Helgeson)
Danielle Smith (Contact Danielle Smith)
Jennifer Stuttle (Contact Jennifer Stuttle)
Riley Ubelhor (Contact Riley Ubelhor)
Michael Gause (Contact Michael Gause)

Mathematics

Joni Lynn (Contact Joni Lynn)
Janet Farmer (Contact Janet Farmer)
Patrice Ford (Contact Patrice Ford)
Jeff Harker (Contact Jeff Harker)
Michelle Johnson (Contact Michelle Johnson)
Kathleen Czerpak (Contact Kathleen Czerpak)
Jason Phillips (Contact Jason Phillips)
Charonda Woods (Contact Charonda Woods)
Meredith Kalbfleisch (Contact Meredith Kalbfleisch)

Media Center

Tricia Wells (Contact Tricia Wells)

News Media

Performing Arts

Amanda Camacho (Contact Amanda Camacho) Orchestra
Band Director - Shannon Jones (Contact Shannon Jones) Band Director
Assistant Band Director - Briana Rhodes (Contact Briana Rhodes)
Choir Director - Terran Williams (Contact Terran Williams

Physical Education/Health

Brandon L. Brooks (Contact Brandon L. Brooks)
Charlie Pinkerton (Contact Charlie Pinkerton)
(Jeffrey) Scott White (Contact (Jeffrey) Scott White)

Project Lead the Way

PLTW Teacher - Adriana McCullough (Contact Adriana McCullough)
PLTW - Michael Wheeler (Contact Michael Wheeler)

Science

Teresa Bradburn (Contact Teresa Bradburn)
Tara Hamilton (Contact Tara Hamilton)
Stephon Gilder (Contact Stephon Gilder)
Caitlyn Redmon (Contact Caitlyn Redmon)
David Blume (Contact David Blume)
Dr. Solomon Abebe (Contact Dr. Solomon Abebe)
Neil Kazmierczak (Contact Neil Kazmierczak)

Social Studies

Allison Foxworthy (Contact Allison Foxworthy)
Joshua Baxter (Contact Joshua Baxter)
Crystal Johnson (Contact Crystal Johnson)
Ike Homburg (Contact Ike Homburg)
Damon Voss (Contact Damon Voss)
Lauren Baluyot (Contact Lauren Baluyot)

Spanish Immersion

Yolanda Soto (Contact Yolanda Soto)
Gema Camarasa (Contact Gema Camarasa)
Walter Feshold (Contact Walter Feshold)

World Languages

Dustin Mills (Contact Dustin Mills)
Landon Peterson (Contact Landon Peterson) Spanish
Ellen Aleksa (Contact Ellen Aleksa)