Staff Directory

Office Staff

Principal - Justin Linch (Contact Justin Linch)
Administrative Assistant to the Principal - Anna Johnson (Contact Anna Johnson)
7th Grade Assistant Principal - Amie Bowman (Contact Amie Bowman)
8th Grade Interim Assistant Principal - Cherlisa Richardson (Contact Cherlisa Richardson)
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Principals - Kory Stamps (Contact Kory Stamps)
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Principals - TaLette Jones (Contact TaLette Jones)
Treasurer - Mickie Jones (Contact Mickie Jones) 317-964-6673
Receptionist - Leand Delgado (Contact Leand Delgado) 317-964-6600
Registrar - Lisa (Charisse) Acklin (Contact Lisa (Charisse) Acklin)
Attendance Secretary - Nicole Simonsen (Contact Nicole Simonsen) 317-964-6610 Reporting absence or early release 317-964-6605
Athletic Director - Robyn Lewis (Contact Robyn Lewis)
Nurse - Beth Dreiman (Contact Beth Dreiman) 317-964-6684
Nurse - Maegan Etherington (Contact Maegan Etherington) 317-964-6684
Cafeteria Manager - Eady Hisle (Contact Eady Hisle)
Head Custodian - Demetrice Merriweather (Contact Demetrice Merriweather)
Technology - Brad Elliott (Contact Brad Elliott)
Technology - Chrisanthia Myler (Contact Chrisanthia Myler)

Alternative Instructional Setting

Jamie Bradley (Contact Jamie Bradley)

Art

Kimberly Dax (Contact Kimberly Dax)
Adrianne Overby (Contact Adrianne Overby)

AVID

Lindsay Fisher (Contact Lindsay Fisher)

College & Career

Michael Wheeler (Contact Michael Wheeler)

E-Learning/Instructional Specialist

Amy Bush (Contact Amy Bush)

English as a New Language

Julianna Cruz Martinez (Contact Julianna Cruz Martinez)
Barbara Delgado (Contact Barbara Delgado)

Exceptional Learners

Speech Language Pathologist - Megen Smith (Contact Megen Smith)
School Psychologist - Courtney Salge (Contact Courtney Salge)
Occupational Therapist - Glenda Gerulski (Contact Glenda Gerulski)
Physical Therapist - Amy Mozingo (Contact Amy Mozingo)
Kim Baron (Contact Kim Baron)
Melinda Hufford (Contact Melinda Hufford)
Lorin Mauck (Contact Lorin Mauck)
Andrew Short (Contact Andrew Short)

Guidance

A-F Last Names Guidance Counselor - Michael James (Contact Michael James)
G-O Last Names Guidance Counselor - Jacqueline Juett (Contact Jacqueline Juett)
P-Z Last Names Guidance Counselor - Yamilet Delgado (Contact Yamilet Delgado)
Registrar - Charisse Acklin (Contact Charisse Acklin)

Language Arts

Sarah Butts (Contact Sarah Butts)
Adam Dundas (Contact Adam Dundas)
Steve Helgeson (Contact Steve Helgeson)
Jeffrey Raissle (Contact Jeffrey Raissle)
Michael Rouzer (Contact Michael Rouzer)
Danielle Smith (Contact Danielle Smith)
Katy Stephenson (Contact Katy Stephenson)
Julie Rutan (Contact Julie Rutan)
Keondre Montgomery (Contact Keondre Montgomery)

Mathematics

Kathleen Czerpak (Contact Kathleen Czerpak)
Janet Farmer (Contact Janet Farmer)
Patrice Ford (Contact Patrice Ford)
Math Remediation and Computer Science - Mary Jack (Contact Mary Jack)
Colin Schurtter (Contact Colin Schurtter)
Meredith Kalbfleisch (Contact Meredith Kalbfleisch)
Jason Phillips (Contact Jason Phillips)
Kayci Troyer (Contact Kayci Troyer)

Media Center

Tricia Wells (Contact Tricia Wells)

News Media

Paige Randall (Contact Paige Randall)

Performing Arts

Amanda Camacho (Contact Amanda Camacho) Orchestra
Band Director - Shannon Jones (Contact Shannon Jones) Band Director
Assistant Band Director - Briana Rhodes (Contact Briana Rhodes)
Choir Director - Terran Williams (Contact Terran Williams

Physical Education/Health

Brian Edwards (Contact Brian Edwards)
Justin Miller (Contact Justin Miller)
Charlie Pinkerton (Contact Charlie Pinkerton)
(Jeffrey) Scott White (Contact (Jeffrey) Scott White)

Project Lead the Way

PLTW Teacher - Adriana McCullough (Contact Adriana McCullough)
Justina Benjamin (Contact Justina Benjamin)

Science

Dr. Solomon Abebe (Contact Dr. Solomon Abebe)
David Blume (Contact David Blume)
Teresa Bradburn (Contact Teresa Bradburn)
Stephon Gilder (Contact Stephon Gilder)
Kenya Jones (Contact Kenya Jones)
Neil Kazmierczak (Contact Neil Kazmierczak)
Caitlyn Mikell (Contact Caitlyn Mikell)

Social Studies

Lauren Baluyot (Contact Lauren Baluyot)
Joshua Baxter (Contact Joshua Baxter)
Deborah Goeglein (Contact Deborah Goeglein)
Allison Foxworthy (Contact Allison Foxworthy)
Ike Homburg (Contact Ike Homburg)
Crystal Johnson (Contact Crystal Johnson)
Damon Voss (Contact Damon Voss)

Spanish Immersion

Gema Camarasa (Contact Gema Camarasa)
Jessica Torres (Contact Jessica Torres)
Yolanda Soto (Contact Yolanda Soto)

World Languages

Diego Richardson (Contact Diego Richardson)
Landon Peterson (Contact Landon Peterson) Spanish