Fall Creek Valley Middle School

Metropolitan School District of Lawrence Township

Phone: (317) 964-6600 | Attendance: (317) 964-6605

Staff Directory

Office Staff

Principal - Kathryn Luessow (Contact Me)
7th Grade Assistant Principal - Cory Graham (Contact Me)
8th Grade Assistant Principal - Justin Linch (Contact Me)
Administrative Assistant to the Principal - Debbie Isenberg (Contact Me)
Treasurer/Administrative Assistant - Kristan Ozier (Contact Me)
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Principals - Jane Neal (Contact Me)
Attendance Secretary - Rocio Colmenero-Monroy (Contact Me) 317-964-6610 Reporting absence or early release 317-964-6605
Registrar - Lisa (Charisse) Acklin (Contact Me)
Receptionist - Mickie Jones (Contact Me) 317-964-6600
Athletic Director - Bradley Phelps (Contact Me)
Nurse - Jennifer Baker (Contact Me) 317-964-6684
Cafeteria Manager - Eady Hisle (Contact Me)
Head Custodian - Demetrice Merriweather (Contact Me)
Technology - Brad Elliott (Contact Me)
Technology - Alex Atchely (Contact Me)

Alternative Instructional Setting/ Jamie Bradley

317-964-6701
Jamie Bradley (Contact Me)

Art

Mickie Barsic (Contact Me)
Adrianne Overby (Contact Me)

AVID

Kim Duncan (Contact Me)

E-Learning/Information Specialist

Amy Bush (Contact Me)

English as a New Language

Heidi Poe (Contact Me) 317-964-6741

Guidance

7th Grade Guidance Counselor - Teresa Brown (Contact Me) 317-964-6694
8th Grade Guidance Counselor - Larry Pierce (Contact Me) 317-964-6623

Language Arts

Sarah Butts (Contact Me)
Steve Helgeson (Contact Me)
Jamie Kalb (Contact Me)
David Kassel (Contact Me)
Eric Marty (Contact Me)
Danielle Smith (Contact Me)
Jennifer Stuttle (Contact Me)
Betsy Wheatley (Contact Me)
Elizabeth Wiley (Contact Me) 317-964-6716

Mathematics

Chasten Bear (Contact Me)
Heather Clark (Contact Me)
Janet Farmer (Contact Me)
Patrice Ford (Contact Me)
Jerome Hammes (Contact Me)
Jeff Harker (Contact Me)
Michelle Johnson (Contact Me)
Jason Phillips (Contact Me)

Media Center

Tricia Wells (Contact Me)

Performing Arts

Amanda Camacho (Contact Me) Orchestra
Shannon Jones (Contact Me) Band Director
Assistant Band Director - Emily Trapani (Contact Me) 317-964-6755
Elizabeth Warrner (Contact Me)  Choir Director

Physical Education/Health

Brandon L. Brooks (Contact Me)
Leonard Brown (Contact Me)
Tom Linkmeyer (Contact Me)
Charlie Pinkerton (Contact Me)

Project Lead the Way

Joshua Quinn (Contact Me)
Jason Williams (Contact Me)

Science

Teresa Bradburn (Contact Me)
Lindsay Fisher (Contact Me) 317-964-6713
Sharon Figura (Contact Me)
Penny Morris (Contact Me)
Katie Russo (Contact Me)
Tim Shackelford (Contact Me)

Social Studies

Allison Foxworthy (Contact Me)
Crystal Johnson (Contact Me)
Travis Owens (Contact Me)
Damon Voss (Contact Me)
Chelsea Chalfin (Contact Me)

Spanish Immersion

Giselle Andolz-Duron (Contact Me)
Spanish Immersion ELA teacher - Rebecca McBride (Contact Me) 317-964-6733
Walter Feshold (Contact Me)

Special Education

Lisa Rossell (Contact Me) Coordinator
Kim Baron (Contact Me)
Elliot Boarden (Contact Me)
Brandon M. Brooks (Contact Me) DDTP
Occupational Therapist - Glenda Gerulski (Contact Me)
Speech Language Pathologist - Jennifer Conti (Contact Me) 1-317-964-6669
Lorin Mauck (Contact Me)
Meredith McClarnon (Contact Me)
Physical Therapist - Amy Mozingo (Contact Me)
Amber Paz (Contact Me)
School Psychologist - Courtney Salge (Contact Me)
Mary Shannon (Contact Me)
Life Skills Teacher - Sarah Robarge (Contact Me) 317-964-6600
Sarah Johnson (Contact Me)

World Languages

Dustin Mills (Contact Me) 317-964-6742 World Cultures and French
Landon Peterson (Contact Me) Spanish